Победители конкурса "европейский риск менеджмент 2006 - 2007"

FINALISTS - 2007

Short listed entries for Section 1

Best Risk Financing Programme of the Year
Motability Operations
National Express
Rolls Royce

Enterprise-Wide Risk Management Programme of the Year
European Central Bank
Firmenich
Rolls Royce

Best Risk Management Approach in the Public Sector
Essex County Council
Office of Government and Commerce
Unedic

Environmental Initiative of the Year
BT
Metropolitan Police
Russian Economic Academy -winner

Best Risk Communication of the Year
Coventry City Council
Motability Operations
Network Rail

European Risk Management Team of the Year
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals
Metropoliltan Police
Qimonda
Rolls Royce

European Risk Manager of the Year
BT
Firmenich
Rolls Royce

Risk Management Young Achiever of the Year
Blackpool Council
Office of Government and Commerce
Rolls Royce

Best Risk Training Programme
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals
State University of management (Russia) - winner

Best Loss Prevention Strategy
Darlington Council
Motability Operations
Travel West Midlands

Short listed entries for Section Two

Risk Service Provider of the Year
Copore
Document SOS
First Assist

Risk Management Product of the Year
Aon Global Risk Consulting
AXA Corporate Solutions
Marsh & CBRE
Risk Governance
Zurich

FINALISTS - 2006

1. Risk Service Provider of the Year
Sponsored by
Strategic Risk

Winner
Document SOS

Highly Commended
AXA Corporate Solutions
Corpore
Public Risk Management


2. Risk Management Product of the Year
Sponsored by
Strategic Risk

Winner
Hugh James

Judges Special Commendation
The Institute of Risk Management

Highly Commended
Entropy International
Marsh
Protiviti

3. European Business Insurer of the Year
Sponsored by
Global Reinsurance

Winner
Zurich Financial Services

Highly Commended
Gerling Insurance
Royal & SunAlliance
XL Insurance

4. European Commercial Broker of the Year
Sponsored by
Endurance Worldwide Insurance

Winner
Willis

Highly Commended
Aon
Jardine Lloyd Thompson
Marsh

5. Best Loss Prevention Strategy
Sponsored by
Royal & Sun Alliance

Winner
Karen Adams, Risk Management & Insurance Officer, Coventry City Council

Highly Commended
Michael de Deken, Vice President, Industrial Safety, Arcelor Insurance Consultants
Olivier Moumal, Director, Risk Management, Belgacom

6. Best Risk Financing Programme of the Year
Sponsored by
GAB Robins

Winner
BT Group

7. Best Corporate Social Responsibility Programme of the Year
Sponsored by
Hugh James

Winner
Royal Mail Group

8. Most Effective Use of Technology
Sponsored by
Palisade

Winner
Joan White, Supply Governance Director, Diageo

Highly Commended
Orlando Sousa, Internal Audit & Risk Management Director, Modelo Continente

9. Best Risk Training Programme
Sponsored by
Strategic Thought

Winner
GlaxoSmithKline

Highly Commended
AstraZeneca
InterContinental Hotels Group

10. Enterprise Wide Risk Management Programme
Sponsored by
Protiviti

Winner
Caroline Donaldson, Head of Risk, Network Rail

Highly Commended
Joan White, Supply Governance Director, Diageo
Luigi Festa, Risk Management Director SELEX Sistemi Integrati

11. Best Risk Management Approach in the Public Sector
Sponsored by
Berrymans Lace Mawer

Winner
Suffolk County Council

Highly Commended
North Yorkshire County Council
Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead
Wyre Borough Council

12. Young Achiever of the Year
Sponsored by
AXA Corporate Solutions

Winner
Jean-Michel Paris, Corporate Risk Manager, Bureau Veritas

Judges Special Commendation
Marina Lepeshkina, Project Manager, Coalco

Highly Commended
Sharon Atmore, Risk Advisor, Royal Mail
Nicholas Purkis, Deputy Group Insurance Manager /UK Fleet Risk Manager, SIRVA UK

13. European Risk Management Team of the Year
Sponsored by
Institute of Risk Management

Winner
Diageo

Highly Commended
Arcelor Insurance Consultants
Cadbury Schweppes
SELEX Sistemi Integrati

14. European Risk Manager of the Year
Sponsored by
Zurich Financial Services

Winner
Andrew Keeling, Group Risk Manager, SABMiller

Highly Commended
Luigi Festa, Risk Management Director, SELEX Sistemi Integrati
Ulf R"onndahl, General Risk Manager, If P&C Insurance

15. Lifetime Achievement Award
Sponsored by
Miller

Winners
Gordon Dickson
Guy Lamand
Francois Settembrino

Назад


            Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Некоммерческое партнерство «Русское Общество Управления Рисками»         -->